Archway Chandler 2019-20 Staff & Faculty

Laura Pyper
Headmaster
4/3 birthday
Samantha McAnally
Assistant
Headmaster
11/14 birthday
voice mail
Debra Bettis
Literary Specialist / Testing Coordinator
11/26 birthday
voice mail 5121
Mindy Jarrett
Dean of Students
voice mail 5125
Jennifer Swanson
Director of
Academy Giving
voice mail 5423
Erin Thomas
Academy Giving Associate
voice mail
mtobin Michele Tobin
Office Manager
voice mail 5122
Robin Fox
Front Office Assistant
voice mail 5150
Susan Pyper
Front Office Assistant
voice mail 5151
Julie Schlarmann
Librarian
voice mail 5100
dbrown Dustin Brown
Facilities Technician
dstanisic Danielle Stanisic
Substitute Teacher

Kindergarten

K-A Terri Hovis
Teacher
8/9 birthday
voice mail 5126
Diane Leary
Teaching Assistant
K-B Jennifer Beatty
Teacher
voice mail 5101
Deepa Thareja
Teaching Assistant
3/6 birthday
K-C Jennifer Jones-Corley
Teacher
voice mail 5118
Fidelia Ndolo
Teaching Assistant

First Grade

1-A Pilar Bernal
Teacher
4/29 birthday
voice mail 5129
Kristen Riebe
Teaching Assistant
1-B Andrew Wittmaier
Teacher
voice mail 5135
Nancy Simons
Assistant Teacher
8/31 birthday
1-C Ally Holley Ally Holley
Teacher
2/2 birthday
voice mail 5120
Brittany Nelson
Teaching Assistant

Second Grade

2-A Danielle Bess
Teacher
voice mail 5117
Victoria Tallman
Teaching Assistant
2-B Jennifer Vizcaya
Teacher
voice mail 5115
Melanie Hunter
Teaching Assistant
2-C Carrie Godwin Carrie Godwin
Teacher
11/12 birthday
voice mail 5114
Karen Stuart Karen Stuart
Teaching Assistant
8/25 birthday

Third Grade

3-A John Haynes
Teacher
2/15 birthday
voice mail 5113
Lisa Sifert
Teaching Assistant
3-B Madelyne Cheroske
Teacher
3/8 birthday
voice mail 5112
Jodi Erwin
Teaching Assistant
3-C Lindsay Tremblay
Teacher
2/21 birthday
voice mail 5111
Kelli Giammalva
Teaching Assistant

Fourth Grade

4-A Kristin Scott Kristin Scott
Teacher
9/15 birthday
voice mail 5107
Belinda O’Hara
Teaching Assistant
4-B Leah Johansen
Teacher
voice mail 5106
Paula Kielmeyer
Teaching Assistant
10/22 birthday
4-C Marnie Maza Marnie Maza
Teacher
2/2 birthday
voice mail 5130
Tifni Shroll
Teaching Assistant

Fifth Grade

5-A Christine Cowen
Teacher
voice mail 5164
Kailey Mattheisen Kailey Mattheisen
Teaching Assistant
5-B Michaela Dalton
Teacher
voice mail 5103
Teaching Assistant
5-C Deborah Woods
Teacher
voice mail 5102
Karen Cipolla
Teaching Assistant

Specials

Art Victoria King
K-1st Grades
voice mail 5141
Neva Wuerfel Neva Wuerfel
4th-5th Grades
voice mail 5109
Music Anne Knight Jolene Warner
K-1st Grades
voice mail 5108
Sarah Cadwallender
2nd-5th Grades
1/17 birthday
voice mail 5108
PE Ryan Hayes
K-1st Grades
voice mail 5144
Anne Knight Anne Knight
2nd-5th Grades
voice mail 5131
Spanish Iliana Cano-De Cossio
K-2rd Grades
12/18 birthday
voice mail 5142
Vanessa Watne Vanessa Watne
3rd-5th Grades /
Clubs Director
4/5 birthday
voice mail 5143

Gabriela Flatt
ESS Coordinator
2/19 birthday
voice mail 5116
Mariah Provencio
ESS Coordinator
6/9 birthday
Ryan Connor
ESS Assistant
Stacy Lockery Stacy Lockery
ESS Assistant
Susan Wheeler Susan Wheeler
Nurse (Mon-Thurs)
voice mail 5133
Anne Knight Erika Nelson
Nurse (Fridays)